Roofing Company in Cadillac, MI
Roofing Company
Who We Are

Cadillac, Michigan Roofing Company

Heavy snowfall, lake-effect storms, and freeze-thaw cycles across Cadillac can quickly damage roofing systems and lead to leaks or structural wear if not addressed early. Michigan Roof Repair Pros delivers reliable Roof Repair + Cadillac services for homeowners dealing with storm damage, aging shingles, and urgent roof replacement needs. Our team specializes in roof installation, roof replacement, roof inspection, storm damage repair, leak detection, and emergency roofing services designed for Michigan’s harsh weather conditions. With 17+ years of experience, over 4,100 completed projects, a 4.9-star customer rating, and a 12-year workmanship warranty, our work is built for long-term protection. Roof Repair + Cadillac issues often appear after heavy snow or high winds, where quick response helps prevent interior damage from spreading. One homeowner said, “They repaired our roof after a winter storm and stopped the leak the same day.” From inspections to emergency fixes, we understand how unpredictable Michigan weather can be for Roof Repair + Cadillac needs year-round. Call (607) 247-9802 today for inspections or urgent quotes anywhere in Cadillac.

Professional Roofing Company in Cadillac, Michigan

Insurance Claim Roofing Assistance

Navigating a roof insurance claim in Cadillac? Our experts document storm damage, work directly with adjusters & restore your roof fast. Licensed & fully insured. Call (607) 247-9802!

Roof Decking & Sheathing

Rotted or damaged roof decking in Cadillac? We replace deteriorated sheathing before re-roofing to ensure a solid, lasting foundation. Licensed roofers. Free estimate!

Fascia & Soffit Repair

Damaged fascia or soffit in Cadillac? Our certified roofers restore rotted, cracked & pest-damaged boards to protect your roofline. Licensed, insured & guaranteed work!

TPO & EPDM Roofing

Need TPO or EPDM roofing in Cadillac? Our licensed contractors install energy-efficient flat roofing membranes for commercial & residential properties. Free estimate at (607) 247-9802!

Attic Insulation & Ventilation

Improve energy efficiency with attic insulation & ventilation services in Cadillac. Proper ventilation extends roof life & reduces energy bills. Call (607) 247-9802 today!

Siding Installation & Repair

Enhance curb appeal & protection with expert siding installation in Cadillac. Vinyl, fiber cement & wood options. Licensed, insured & warranty-backed. Free estimate!

Ice Dam Removal & Prevention

Protect your home from ice dams in Cadillac. We safely remove ice buildup & install prevention systems designed for Buffalo's harsh winters. Call (607) 247-9802 today!

Roof Coating & Waterproofing

Extend your roof's life with professional roof coating & waterproofing in Cadillac. Energy-efficient coatings for flat & low-slope roofs. Free estimate available!

Chimney Flashing Repair

Leaking around your chimney in Cadillac? Our certified roofers repair & replace chimney flashing to stop water intrusion. Licensed, insured & guaranteed work!

Skylight Installation & Repair

Professional skylight installation & repair in Cadillac. Brighten your home while keeping it weathertight. Licensed roofers, leak-free guarantee. Call (607) 247-9802 now!

Gutter Installation & Replacement

Protect your home with seamless gutter installation in Cadillac. We install, replace & repair gutters to prevent water damage. Licensed & insured. Free quote!

Roof Maintenance

Protect your investment with professional roof maintenance in Cadillac. Scheduled inspections, cleaning & minor fixes extend roof life by years. Call (607) 247-9802 today!

Roof Leak Detection

Stop roof leaks fast in Cadillac. Our experts use advanced leak detection to find & fix the source — not just the symptom. Licensed, guaranteed work. Call (607) 247-9802!

Residential Roofing

Complete residential roofing services in Cadillac — replacement, inspection & storm restoration. Licensed, insured & locally trusted. Get your free estimate today!

Commercial Roofing

Trusted commercial roofing in Cadillac for businesses, warehouses & industrial buildings. TPO, EPDM, flat & metal systems. Fully insured. Free commercial estimate!

Asphalt Shingle Roofing

Affordable asphalt shingle roofing in Cadillac from licensed pros. We install GAF, Owens Corning & CertainTeed shingles with manufacturer warranties. Call today!

Roof Snow Removal

Safe & professional roof snow removal in Cadillac. Prevent ice dams, structural damage & collapse from heavy Buffalo snowfall. Licensed & insured. Call (607) 247-9802 24/7!

Flat Roof Services

Expert flat roofing services in Cadillac — installation, repair & replacement using TPO, EPDM & modified bitumen. Licensed commercial & residential flat roofers.

Storm Damage Roof Restoration

Hail, wind, or snow damage to your roof in Cadillac? We handle full storm damage roof restoration & insurance claims. Licensed, insured & fast. Free estimate!

Emergency Roofing Services

Need emergency roofing in Cadillac? Our licensed team responds 24/7 to stop leaks, storm damage & structural threats fast. Call (607) 247-9802 for immediate help!

Roof Inspection

Get a professional roof inspection in Cadillac from certified experts. We identify leaks, storm damage & wear before they become costly problems. Call (607) 247-9802 now!

Metal Roofing

Upgrade to durable metal roofing in Cadillac. Our certified roofers install standing seam, corrugated & steel panels with 40+ year lifespans. Free estimate!

Icons
15000 +
Services Provider
Icons
20000 +
Order Served
Icons
30000 +
5 Star Received
Roofing Company in Cadillac, MI
 line 2
Why Choose Us

Best Roofing Company in Cadillac, MI

Michigan Roof Repair Pros delivers 18+ years of trusted Roof Repair experience with 6,900+ completed projects across Cadillac. Rated 4.9/5 stars from 2,100+ verified customer reviews.

Fully licensed, bonded, and insured for Roof Repair in Cadillac, meeting Michigan contractor regulations and strict safety and building code standards.

Certified roofing professionals with GAF Master Elite and manufacturer certifications for shingle, metal, and storm-damage Roof Repair systems.

24/7 emergency Roof Repair response with same-day inspections available to protect homes in Cadillac from snow, ice, wind, and storm damage.

Transparent pricing with detailed written estimates, flexible financing options, and free Roof Repair inspections for homeowners in Cadillac.

Lifetime workmanship warranty on all Roof Repair services, backed by a strong satisfaction guarantee for long-term protection and peace of mind.

“They repaired our roof after winter storm damage quickly and professionally. Everything was clear, honest, and the results were excellent.” — Kevin R., Cadillac homeowner

Locally owned and family-operated, award-recognized for trusted Roof Repair service, dependable craftsmanship, and strong community reputation across Cadillac.

Call (607) 247-9802 today to schedule your free Roof Repair inspection in Cadillac and get fast, professional service you can rely on.

Roofing Company in Michigan Cities

Ada / Addison / Adrian / Alanson / Albion / Alger / Algonac / Allegan / Allen Park / Allendale / Allenton / Alma / Almont / Alpena / Alto /